The Gazette Members Profile

Posted by Ami chan on Sunday, 9 October 2011

RUKI ルキ (Vocalist)





Real name: Matsumoto Takanori (松本 たかのり)
Date of birth: 01-02-1982
Birthplace: Kanagawa
Blood type: B
Height: 162cm
Piercing: 5 in his right ear
Favourite Colour: violet, red, black, silver
Hobbies: shopping(window-shopping), television
Cigarette: Marlboro Menthol Light
Family: Parents, older brother
Animals: dog Chihuahuas, cat
Ring size: 17 (middle finger)
Favourite brands: PINK DRAGON, THE GAMBLER$, Anticlass, Creamsoda, Rude gallery
Favourite drink: aple Kirin Koiwai
Perfume: CO2
Liked Type: A self-aware person, a wonderful person
Disliked Type: An impure girl, a stupid person
Strong Point: Genuine side
Weak Point: Genuine side
Charming Point: Temple
Likes: Shopping, shopping and shopping
Message: "Let's start from the bottom"
Favourite type of girl: cute, amazing
Type of girl he can’t stand: dumb, worthless
Previous bands : Mikoto, Ma'die Kusse, Kar+te=zyAnose


AOI 葵 (Guitarist)



Real name: Siroyama Yuu (シロヤマ ユウ)
Date of birth: 20-01-1979
Birthplace: Mie
Blood type: A
Height: 171cm
Weight: 55kg
Favourite Colour: white, black
Hobbies: compose, guitar solo
Cigarette: Marlboro Menthol
Family: Parent, older brother, older sister
Animal: dog, cat
Ring size: 19-23
Favourite brands: BVLGARI, Vivienne Westwood, Dolce & Gabbana, Armani
Favourite drink: SUPER DRY, coffee
Piercing: 1in bottom lip, 1 in right ear and 3 in left ear [Previously had a bellybutton piercing]
Favourite type of girl: friendly, good cook
Type of girl he can’t stand: Someone who is easily angered
Previous bands: Mervilles, Artia
Facts:
- Likes Asahi super dry and coffee and collects sunglasses, cologne and accessories.
- Enjoys surfing and kendo.
- Wanted to be a pro motorcycle driver during his childhood.


URUHA 麗 (Guitarist)



Real name: Takashima Kouyou
Date of Birth: 09-06-1981
Birthplace: Kanagawa
Blood type: O
Height: 177cm
Weight: 62kg
Favourite Colour: violet, grey
Hobbies: billiard, pachinko, bowling, soccer
Cigarette: Marlboro Menthol Light
Family: Parents, 2 olderes sister
Animal: dog, ours polaire, penguin, canard domestique
Ring size: 19
Favorite brand: PPFM ,CHROME HEARTS, Rude gallery, dokomo
Parfum: Gucci Rushes, Bvlgari
Piercings: 4 right ear, 5 left ear
Favourite type of girl: nice, mature
Liked Type: Gentle, grown-up person
Disliked Type: Someone with a bad personality
Strong Point: Pace
Weak Point: Pace
Likes: Drinking champagne, cutting movies
Message: "Whatever happens, don't give up on your dream! Be strong that no one can control you!"
Previous bands: Karasu, Ma'die Kusse, Kar+te=zyAnose


REITA れいた (Bassist)




Real Name: Suzuki Akira (鈴木 亮)
Birthday: 27-05-1981
Birthplace: Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan
Blood Type: A
Height: 172cm (5'7")
Weight: 55kg
Colors: purple, red, white, black
Hobbies: watching movies
Favorite Dorama: Tokyo Love Story
Favorite Manga: Initial D
Favorite movie: Face Off
Favorite Food: Spaghetti, Kit-Kat
Favorite Drinks: Lifeguard
Disliked food: Vegetables, sweet stuff
Brand: Cropped head, Lock, DEAL DESIGN, KING MOB TENDERLOIN, ANTICLASS
Collection: Sex Pistols merchandise, DVD, accessories
Cigarette: Mild Seven Lights
Musical Influence: LUNA SEA
Respected Person: Hatakeyama Takanori (Japanese boxer)
First Copied Song: LUNA SEA - PRECIOUS...
Charming Point: Butt
Family: Mother, grandmother, older sister
Liked Type: Feminine and mature person
Disliked Type: A vulgar person
Animals: Parakeet
Previous Bands: Karasu, Ma'die Kusse, Kar+te=zyAnose


KAI (Drummer)



Real name: Uke Yutaka
Birthday: 28-10-1981
Birthplace: Tokushima
Blood Type: B
Height: 172cm
Weight: 55kg
Colors: black, red, white, blue, silver, gold
Hobbies: cooking, soccer, collecting Zippos
Brand: Custom Culture
Cigarette: Red Marlboro Box
Family: Parents
Animals: dog, tiger, alligator/crocodile
Ring size: 19 - 21
Favorite brand : Custom culture, Justin Davis and TENDERLOIN
Favorite drink : apple juice
Piercings: 2 left ear
Favorite type: friendly
Disliked type: a person who is hiding behind other people
Previous Bands: Mareydi+Creia

{ 0 comments... read them below or add one }

Post a Comment